How Rare Is My VAUXHALL?

Using data from the DVLA, the rarest & most popular VAUXHALL vehicles that are on UK roads are listed below.

Select a model for a detailed breakdown of how many are left of that model.

VAUXHALL Models

ModelOn UK RoadsSORNedTotal
CORSA1,166,02973,6871,239,716
ASTRA1,052,04874,3841,126,432
ZAFIRA397,73820,755418,493
INSIGNIA253,5874,113257,700
VIVARO218,7499,098227,847
MOKKA165,587536166,123
VECTRA157,49230,685188,177
MERIVA157,3644,971162,335
COMBO123,48113,566137,047
AGILA53,1532,12855,281
ADAM48,37534648,721
MOVANO47,0004,70251,702
VIVA29,2981,20130,499
ANTARA25,84723126,078
TIGRA17,3692,37719,746
ASTRAVAN14,1272,80416,931
SIGNUM7,8601,4249,284
MODEL MISSING6,2481,5237,771
OMEGA5,6683,7429,410
FRONTERA4,6514,9289,579
CORSAVAN3,7681,1064,874
CASCADA3,022363,058
CROSSLAND2,536112,547
CAVALIER2,4836,5469,029
AMPERA1,26971,276
NOVA1,1155,1646,279
BRAVA8115531,364
VICTOR8063461,152
CALIBRA7151,8072,522
MONTEREY5165641,080
VX499476975
MONARO485194679
VXR848280562
MODEL UNKNOWN4481449
CRESTA440230670
VX220368329697
CARLTON3089801,288
RASCAL268341609
VELOX26370333
CHEVETTE194771965
SENATOR114386500
ARENA101144245
WYVERN9816114
MIDI90197287
FIRENZA7677153
GRANDLAND53053
VENTORA473279
SINTRA35122157
VISCOUNT332558
BELMONT237093
MAGNUM204868
ROYALE134154
EAGLE QUEST115667
ASTRAMAX1196107
SPORTS81220
VICEROY51520
23005914
ALBANY123

VAUXHALL Stats

Total Left : 4,251,372
Total Taxed : 3,973,211
Total SORNed : 278,161
Most Popular VAUXHALL : CORSA
Rarest VAUXHALL : ALBANY

Find out how rare your car is or compare two cars to find the rarest with our searchable database.