How Rare Is My FORD?

Using data from the DVLA, the rarest & most popular FORD vehicles that are on UK roads are listed below.

Select a model for a detailed breakdown of how many are left of that model.

FORD Models

ModelOn UK RoadsSORNedTotal
FIESTA1,556,97876,9231,633,901
FOCUS1,368,25765,3111,433,568
TRANSIT970,225101,9811,072,206
MONDEO373,56140,979414,540
KA260,66830,277290,945
KUGA183,791603184,394
C-MAX145,232827146,059
GALAXY100,0428,384108,426
FUSION90,4012,54192,942
S-MAX88,6911,01589,706
RANGER83,4215,34288,763
B-MAX54,05711854,175
MODEL MISSING53,87013,92167,791
ECOSPORT41,88211441,996
ESCORT21,03345,75766,790
TOURNEO18,41541418,829
KA+16,2387616,314
GRAND C-MAX16,1235516,178
STREETKA8,6292,81911,448
PUMA7,9025,41713,319
MUSTANG6,5639817,544
EDGE6,220486,268
CORTINA3,5203,7567,276
CAPRI2,8006,9689,768
SIERRA2,70211,08713,789
ANGLIA2,3891,3393,728
MAVERICK2,3331,9954,328
POPULAR1,9397572,696
COUGAR1,5061,4072,913
GRANADA1,2363,4944,730
CONSUL1,0674831,550
PREFECT9693971,366
EXPLORER9428191,761
FREEDOM9100910
ZEPHYR8543661,220
ZODIAC7143541,068
ROLLERTEAM54649595
PROBE4729721,444
SCORPIO4391,0801,519
ORION4081,3851,793
P1004031,1081,511
INDEPENDENCE3620362
CORSAIR353228581
MODEL UNKNOWN31863381
DORCHESTER307183490
CARDINAL HEARSE265114379
AUTO TRAIL24133274
CLASSIC169117286
TRIGANO16920189
ALLIED1630163
F15016330193
THUNDERBIRD15650206
CI11317130
JOURNEY93093
CHAUSSON89190
BENIMAR83588
GT393978
CROWN VICTORIA33942
COURIER27118145
RIMOR23427
EXECUTIVE211233
TAURUS171835
NOT IN USE165470
12M/15M15520
RS 200142034
LTD13114
NON-CAR DERIVED VAN121628
MONARCH10414
GROSVENOR63036
SAPPHIRE448
MONDEO TITANIUM303
17M/20M325
CAR-DERIVED VAN224
MINSTER21012
V6101

FORD Stats

Total Left : 5,944,581
Total Taxed : 5,501,653
Total SORNed : 442,928
Most Popular FORD : FIESTA
Rarest FORD : V6

Find out how rare your car is or compare two cars to find the rarest with our searchable database.