How Rare Is My FIAT?

Using data from the DVLA, the rarest & most popular FIAT vehicles that are on UK roads are listed below.

Select a model for a detailed breakdown of how many are left of that model.

FIAT Models

ModelOn UK RoadsSORNedTotal
500334,4352,746337,181
PUNTO193,86624,743218,609
PANDA105,3893,306108,695
DUCATO76,71112,15188,862
DOBLO60,9024,26465,166
MODEL MISSING20,6684,56825,236
SCUDO19,6283,15422,782
BRAVO15,1851,17516,360
FIORINO8,8065609,366
STILO8,6312,87511,506
SEICENTO6,7773,57910,356
TIPO6,6784727,150
AUTO TRAIL6,2323356,567
QUBO4,664444,708
MULTIPLA4,2721,4225,694
SEDICI2,5841142,698
IDEA2,3112342,545
SWIFT2,089742,163
MODEL UNKNOWN1,9051282,033
FULLBACK1,710761,786
1241,5512091,760
ROLLERTEAM1,5291061,635
ULYSSE1,5288242,352
COUPE1,0291,5462,575
TALENTO1,028361,064
CROMA723166889
CINQUECENTO7041,4532,157
BRAVA6837831,466
BESSACARR49620516
500L4451446
RAPIDO43020450
BARCHETTA422481903
MAREA335421756
BURSTNER3166322
BENIMAR30911320
UNO2838841,167
X1/92681,0181,286
ADRIA25913272
500X2552257
TRIBUTE22917246
HYMER1915196
126177721898
TRIGANO16718185
CI15726183
CARADO1295134
12710884192
85010363166
SUNLIGHT81283
6008044124
NON-CAR DERIVED VAN701080
AUTOCRUISE60464
FREEDOM56056
RIMOR44650
DINO393574
128374683
CHAUSSON36036
STRADA33129162
DETHLEFFS31132
TEMPRA27114141
230024529
130241842
110019423
WESTFALIA19019
ITINEO17017
MIRAFIORI177289
DREAMER16016
150016521
5151934
REGATA151833
MOBILVETTA14014
13282331
1257613
1314711
AUTO SLEEPERS404
BERLINETTA4711
1600314
SUN LIVING314
1300202
PILOTE202
MIZAR202
MELLOR202
ESPRIT202
KNAUS101
CITIVAN112
105011718
ADRIA SUN LIVING101

FIAT Stats

Total Left : 973,688
Total Taxed : 898,134
Total SORNed : 75,554
Most Popular FIAT : 500
Rarest FIAT : ADRIA SUN LIVING

Find out how rare your car is or compare two cars to find the rarest with our searchable database.